Recommended Businesses

Steamy Concepts

Air Conditioning 
Oscars Heating & Cooling 
D & H Cooling & Air Conditioning 
The Cooler Guy Mike 
Gene Nellis Forced Air Mech. 

Air Duct Cleaning 
Affordable Chimney Sweep & Air Ducts

Aluminiun Door
Larry Miramontez Miraco Glass 
https://thewindowdepot.com/ 

Appliance Repair
Travis 520-256-8222
Bruce @ Fixit Appliances 520-237-3064
AAA Appliance Jeff 403-1006
David 730-0333
Authorized Technical Repair 903-1448

Appraisers
Madison Brown RE 318-6000
Arrow Apr.Services 237-9700
Martell & Assoc 297-0138
Equity Valuation Services 323-9800
Tucson Appraisals Rob 591-0815

Attorney At Law 
Ron Reyna (520) 784-7200

Bee Removal 
RIGO'S PEST CONTROL 520-282-3598

Business Cards/Printing/Mailers
Ron Shotts 548-8002

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Aztec Chem Dry  990-7911 

Steamy Concepts

Countertops 
Interior Options Kitchen Design Henry Mariscol 576-0792
Granite Specialists, simply the best. 520.481.5494

Credit Services (Repair)
Dana Coyle Owner 296-6167
Steve Lemons 999-3697

Drip Irregation
David Carpio 940-3123
Agave Landscaping Scott 572-9519
Kevin Rydberg 818-7910
Dan Chamberlin 885-2872/271-8013
Andy McInnis 256-0516
Irish Green Gardening DannyKirkpatrick 722-3768

Dry Wall 
Gene 304-4971
Kevin De La Rosa 241-7937
John Manzo 909-9820
Brian Moody 419-4812
De La Rosa & Sons 909-5513
Joel 304-4024
Xavier Salazar 304-4302
Unigue Dry Wall & Tape Martin Tadeo 312-1514
Dawn Colton 954-7700
Nermin Dedovic 520-440-7928

Duct Cleaners & Repairs 
Desert Valley Aire 745-0660

Electricians
Roger Daystar 481-3929
Bob Fernandez 909-5128
Jerry Hortzman 349-4879
GRS Electric 850-4532 Gary
Eric Shultz 481-3070
Brian 795-1001
Cisco Estrada 237-7254
Manny Holmgrun 548-9652
Emory Electric David 235-1044
Flavoi Maldonado 245-7894
Zona Electric Edward 609-6749
Short Stop Electrice Frank Tentschert 907-5990
Buddy Heilig & Sons 429-2818
MVP
EK Electric Ermin 520-977-8124

Floors
Concrete & Tile Floors Jack Merritt 409-4526
Galindo's Floor Covering 203-7855
Cimaco Concrete Flooring 747-0129
Arizona Floor Works Erik Kremer 247-3277 (hardwood & refinishing)
Marino & Steven 520-891-5560
Nermin Dedovic 520-440-7928
Daniel Moreno 520-406-1684  All flooring mediums, an expert.

Foreing Investors Specialist 
Beach Fleischman Accountant Fernando Barraza 321-4600

Gates
Affordable Fence & Gates Jim Buzard 977-8705
The Painted Gate Iron Gates & Wall Art 322-0165

Garage Door 
Kaiser Garage Door & Custom Gates 884-1771

Overhead Door, JR Hamilton 294-2575

Granite & Tile
sparkskitchen.com
A-Z Granite Tigran 300-1211
Arizona Cabinets Lew 850-9876
Spectra Kitchen & Bath 795-4072
Tile Outlet 797-1611
Tab Tile & Stone 631-5537
Geoff Tenney 661-6863
Granite Specialists, simply the best. 520.481.5494

Graphic Designer 
Jacquie Van Arsdall 797-2431

Granite Vendors 
Kevin Sparks 401-6416
SCS Tile 622-1386
A-Z Granite Tigran 300-1211
Granite Kitchens & Bath Mike 206-0676
Tile Outlet 797-1611
Granite Specialists, simply the best. 520-481-5494

Handyman
Steve Savitch 465-8441
Don Thomas 349-3152
Gene Hildenbrand 304-4971
Lawrence Allen 903-8209
Gebhart & Son 850-5563
We Gotta a Guy 207-0025
Leo Ramos 312-9809 (Builder)
Joe Ong 520-609-4449 (NW)
Nathans Handyman Services 520-981-5815
Alfred Castillo 461-8763 alfredocastillobuilds@gmail.com
Eric Brolund, 850-7530
 

Heating & Cooling 
BMS Heating & Cooling Mike Manley-293-6444
MVPHeatig & Cooling Clay Maher 990-6129
Accurate Air Conditioning 520-471-2977
Mission Heating & Cooling 520.822.8499

Home Builders
Pure Build Rammed Earth Tom Wuelpern 623-2784
Innovative Living & Design Paolo DiLorenzo 488-8792
Hayes Const. Green/LEED 297-9643
Leo Ramos 312-9809 (Builder) Handyman
Adobe Specialists Rudy Martinez 883-8883

Home Inspectors 
Jamie Chielowiec 400-5089
Brick by Brick 795-5300
Sierra Home Insp.Floyd 575-0734
A Basic (520) 400-5089
Scott Gray 404-6752
Dominic Caronna Tucson Home Inspectors 751-9292
Glenn Young ($200-$300 price) 520-822-4188

Home Organization & Staging 
Jennifer Phelps 203-3269

House Cleaners
Rosa Chavez 665-1826
Alma Othon 248-9819/250-8899
Maria Aquila 808-1563
Angie Mendrano 808-8335/889-3680
Renee Radar 358-2896
Quality Cleaning 248-0117/248-0114

HVAC Contractors
Ambient Air 744-9192
Arranda Air 301-7969
Advance Air 349-9606
Nichols Contracting Phil 977-6819
Cool Breeze 495-2227
BMS LLC 293-6444/690-4655

Insurance 
American Family Ins. 299-8878
Farmers Ins. Louie Aquino se habla espanol 977-7554

Interior Design
Contents Interiors Lee Goodrum 881-6900

Landscaping 
Finshing Touch Jim 349-0738
Joaquin Landscaping 907-9187
Ignacio 304-6557
Outdoor Living Architectural landscaping 789-7147
Irish Green Gardening DannyKirkpatrick 722-3768
Sun Forged Landscaping Jody & Jason 975-7522

Lawyer Real Estate
Mark Valentine 498-0088
Jeffrey S Katz 745-9200
Richard A Block 577-7575
Carlos A Sugich (AZ & Mexico) 602-382-6335

Locksmith
AAA Lock & Key 889-1616
Suarez Locksmith 313-4136/312-3702/298-6118
Mobile Lock & Key 975-6672

Masonry
Alowski Masonry 888-0797

Painters
Darin Davis 240-3878/576-6963
Anazasi Painting 275-5757
Ridgemont Painting 203-4033
Max Midlam 869-3206
Ron Noriega bigbug788@aol.com
Rivers Lath & Stucco 747-2507
Pete Martinez 591-1771

Photographers 
View Finders 299-3965
Ken sharpshooterpix@AIM.com
Tricia Wenzel 481-5951
Wayne 991-7072
Ray Albright 982-9251
David Grinney 444-3263
Amanda Geyer 907-3219

Plumbers
Arenas Plumbing Frank 272-2723
Micheal Jacobson 730-3612
Plum Plumbing 629-0504
Deluxe Plumbing 883-7246
Plumbing Perfection Kyle 661-2420
Professional Plumbing 749-0777
Thom Plumber 229-0737
Geo Huff Plumbing 795-2910
Cal's Plumbing 748-1105
Desert Rat Plumber 982-9065
AZ Plumbing Service STeve Gopp 403-1652
Travis Radke Plumbing 668-3739
Rob Hogan 488-7904
Kikos Painting Alfredo Lugo 358-8066
Howard Paley 520-419-4816 (Bobbi's husband)
James Omlid 520-405-3789

Pool Filling
Rick Stertz Const. 404-6495
Joes Pools 321-4073

Pool & Spa Inspection 
AZ Pool & Pond 520-290-6280
Karen Stiles (520) 638-6799 (858) 336-3309 Karen@StilesPhoto.com

Property Mng.
Acacia Partners Greg Horky 298-6600
Realty Trust Pat Archie 327-0999
EMS Realty 544-2727
Copper Rose Realty 888-0474

Remodel
Moreno Painting and Remodeling 520-250-2702

Roofers
JMS Jesus Serventi 232-2388/331-5824
Daiz Roofing 903-7770
Umbrella Roofing 792-8479/203-8012
Rincon Roofing 888-6660
American Pride Trevor 240-0164
Joe Davis 207-5172
A Roof Guy Charlie Baker 304-4200
Roof Smart Randy 903-8899
Castle Roofing John 440-5646
Angulos Affordable Roofing 623-8612
Lee Hoffman Rooofing Scott 745-5602
AZ Roof Restoration Joshua 403-6565
Cerventes Roofing Steve 298-8238/977-7513
Hallmark Roofing Dan 297-0995
Spencers recommend by Cervantes 616-0181
Master Tech(Transferable Warranty) 358-9886
Eversil Roofing 240-3051
Jon's Precise Roofing 571-1805
Alan Bradley Roofing 885-3571
Crest Roofing 770-0000
Lyons recommended by Northranch 447-2522

Septic
Old Pueblo Septic & Drain 744-1100

Surveyors
Ron Stoll 490-6500
JD Stitzer 624-6466 S&S 
Jon Settlemeyer 512-0666
Jeff Anderson 296-9083 AZ Land Surveyor
Forrest Metz 318-3800 Urban Engineering 
Paul Cote & David Putt 790-8373/240-8373
Everette Trueblood 403-9331
Howard Brown 403-6045
Scott Shane 327-3820
Forrester Land Surveyor 437-8113

Termite 
First Inspection Jeanine/Travis 818-2238/237-8749
Fletchers Termite 405-7308
Arizona Bug  Doctor Anna 333-9292 (ask for WDIR's $45)
Gecko Pest Mng. 579-1701

Tile Setters
Ted Tucker 904-6300
Mario Lopez Payless Tile 304-1904
Mike Smith 370-5234
Northside Tile Mike 405-1707
Junior Bacahui 358-2164
Curtis Terry 665-8583
Jorge 609-3380
Ramon Figueroa 609-8964 
Landon Kelso 549-9010
Eric Green 309-0808
Jim 307-5480
Zona Tile Stan Lang 907-4814
Michael Lauderback 480-430-4547

Tree Service
Catalina Tree Service 790-1327

Windows & Doors 
Desert King 792-1742
Ever Ready Glass 320-0025
Openclose 329-5414
National Glass 622-48449
Majesty Glass 891-9561
Allied Glass 795-6054
Palo Verde Glass 885-6010
Window of Greater Tucson 818-4669
Star Glass 275-9320

Well Inspectors
Jim Wise 360-1811
AZCA Drilling & Pump 631-7114
Gary Hix Certified Well Driller 631-7113
David Williams Well Drilling 235-8549/682-8853/235-8549

1031 Exchange 
Beach Fleischman Susan Armstrong 321-4600


Calvin Case
Broker/Owner

OMNI Homes International
1050 E. River Road Suite 302
Tucson, AZ 85718
520-406-0000
Email Calvin

Quick Search


view all


Any

Any

No Min.

No Max.

Contact Me







* fields are required


Calvin Case  |  520-406-0000  |  Email Calvin
OMNI Homes International  |  1050 E. River Road Suite 302, Tucson, AZ 85718

Real Estate Websites by iHOUSEweb iconiHOUSEweb | Admin Menu